Past 2017 top best forum
Today's Date
Nigeria free 2018 Gallery
9ja NOTICE: You are currently viewing this website as a Guest and are restricted from viewing some vital information. For more permissions on Earlyface.com.ng? Like posting Comments, Topics and Uploading contents without Verification And Moderator's approval. Fast loading and quick accessibility. Registration is required. Please Login or Register now to gain full access. It is fast and free!!

CLICK HERE NOW TO BECOME EARLYFACE MEMBER...


Author Topic: WAEC SSCE MAY/JUNE 2023 TIMETABLE  (Read 843 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Offline MANDINHO

  • VIP MEMBER
  • Golden Member
  • *
  • Posts: 503
  • Vote for me: +19/-5
  • Location: NAIJA
WAEC SSCE MAY/JUNE 2023 TIMETABLE
« on: March 28, 2023, 05:57:34 am »
WAEC MAY/JUNE 2023 TIMETABLE
===========================

Monday, 8th May 2023

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
09:30am - 10:30am

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
11:00am - 12:00noon
===========================

Tuesday, 9th May 2023

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 12:30pm (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2nd Set)
===========================

Wednesday, 10th May 2023

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 10:30am

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)
10:30am - 11:30am
===========================

Thursday, 11th May 2023

Metalwork 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 12:40pm (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)
01:00pm - 4:10pm (2nd Set)
===========================

Friday, 12th May 2023

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 12:00noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
===========================

Monday, 15th May 2023 to Friday, 9th June 2023
(Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.)

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)
===========================

Monday, 15th May 2023

Health Education/Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am - 11:15am

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1:00pm - 2:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)
12:00pm - 1:00pm

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)
1:00pm - 2:00pm

Arabic 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Arabic 1 (Objective)
4:00pm - 4:50pm
===========================

Tuesday, 16th May 2023

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30am - 11:30am (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
12:00noon - 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Hausa 2 (Essay) 
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Hausa 1 (Objective)
4:00pm - 5:00pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) 
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Igbo 1 (Objective)
4:00pm - 5:00pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Yoruba 1 (Objective)
4:00pm - 5:00pm

Edo 2 (Essay) 
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Edo 1 (Objective)
4:00pm - 5:00pm

Efik 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Efik 1 (Objective)
4:00pm - 5:00pm

Ibibio 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Ibibio 1 (Objective)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
===========================

Wednesday, 17th May 2023

English Language 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

English Language 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)
2:00pm - 2:45pm
===========================

Thursday, 18th May 2023

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30am - 11:30am (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

12:00noon - 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay)
12:00noon - 1:00pm

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1:00pm - 1:45pm

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 4:10pm

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
4:10pm - 5:00pm
===========================

Friday, 19th
May 2023

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
09:30am - 10:45am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
10:45am - 11:45am

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 3:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
===========================

Monday, 22rd
May 2023

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

09:30am - 12:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
===========================

Tuesday, 23rd
May 2023

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 12:00noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

12:00noon - 1:00pm

Physics 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 3:30pm

Physics 1 (Objective)


3:30pm - 4:45pm
===========================

Wednesday, 24th May 2023

Chemistry 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Chemistry 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:30pm

Commerce 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Commerce 1 (Objective)
4:00pm - 4:50pm
===========================

Thursday, 25th
May 2023

Civic Education 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:30pm
===========================

Friday, 26th May 2023

Music 3A (Aural)

09:30am - 10:15am

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 11:00am (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
11:30am - 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
===========================

Tuesday, 30th
May 2023

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30am - 12:15pm (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
12:45pm - 3:30pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
12:45pm - 3:15pm

History 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 4:00pm

History 1 (Objective)

4:00pm - 5:00pm
===========================

Wednesday, 31st
May 2023

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
09:30am - 12:15pm (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

12:40pm - 3:25pm (2nd Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 11:30am (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
12:00noon - 2:00pm (2ndSet)
===========================

Thursday, 1st
June 2023

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 12:00noon

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

3:00pm - 4:30pm
===========================

Friday, 2nd
June 2023

Geography 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Geography 1(Objective)

11:30am - 12:30pm

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
3:00pm - 4:50pm
===========================

Monday, 5th June 2023

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 12:30pm (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

1:00pm - 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)

1:00pm - 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
2:00pm - 5:00pm
===========================

Tuesday, 6th
June 2023

Economics 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective)

11:30am - 12:30pm
===========================

Wednesday, 7th
June 2023

Biology 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:10am

Biology 1 (Objective)


11:10am - 12:00noon

Metalwork 2 (Essay)
3:00pm - 4:30pm

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

4:30pm - 5:30pm
===========================

Thursday, 8th
June 2023

Government 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Government 1 (Objective)

11:30am - 12:30pm

Electronics 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 10:30am

Electronics 1 (Objective)

10:30am - 11:30am

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 10:30am

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)

10:30am - 11:30am
===========================

Friday, 9th June 2023

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

11:30am - 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

11:30am - 12:20pm
===========================

Tuesday, 13th
June 2023

Visual Art 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Visual Art 1 (Objective)


11:30am - 12:20pm

Music 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Music 1 (Objective)
4:00pm - 5:00pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay)
3:00pm - 4:20pm

Physical Education 1 (Objective)
4:20pm - 5:10pm
===========================

Wednesday, 14th
June 2023

French 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 10:45am

French 1 (Objective)

10:45am - 11:45am

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 3:30pm

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
3:30pm - 4:30pm
===========================

Thursday, 15th
June 2023

Electronics 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 12:30pm (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

1:00pm - 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 3:00pm

Home Management 1 (Objective)
3:00 pm - 4:00pm
===========================

Friday, 16th June 2023

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:00am

Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
11:00am - 12:00noon

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 11:30am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
12:00noon - 2:00pm (2ndSet)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
2:30pm - 4:15pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
4:15pm - 5:15pm
===========================

Monday, 19th
June 2023

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
09:30am - 11:30am (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

12:00noon - 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
2:00pm - 5:00pm
===========================

Tuesday, 20th
June 2023

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 11:00am (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)

11:30am - 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 11:00am (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
11:30am - 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 11:30am (1st Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)
12:00noon - 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 12:00noon (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 12:30pm (1st Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2nd
Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 12:30pm (1st Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)
1:00pm - 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 12:30pm (1st Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2nd
Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 12:40pm (1st Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
1:00pm - 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 1:30pm (1st Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)
2:00pm - 6:00pm (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 2:00pm (1st Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)

2:15pm - 6:45pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
2:00pm - 4:20pm

Woodwork 1 (Objective)
4:20pm - 5:00pm
===========================

Wednesday, 21st
June 2023

Data Processing 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Data Processing 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:30pm

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am - 10:45am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 10:30am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)
10:30am - 11:15am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:00am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
11:00am - 12:00noon

Photography 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Photography 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:45am

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)
11:45am - 12:30pm

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:45am

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)

11:45am - 12:30pm

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 10:30am (1st Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
11:00am - 12:00noon (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 11:00am (1st Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)
11:30am - 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 11:30am (1st Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)

12:00noon - 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 11:30am (1st Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)
12:00noon - 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 11:30am (1st Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)
12:00noon - 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 11:30am (1st Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)
12:00noon - 2:00pm (2nd
Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)
09:30am - 12:40pm (1st Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)

1:00pm - 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
2:30pm - 4:30pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
4:30pm - 5:10pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 4:00pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
4:00pm - 4:40pm

Store Management 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Store Management 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:30pm

Office Practice 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 4:10pm

Office Practice 1 (Objective)
4:10pm - 5:10pm

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am - 10:10am
===========================

Thursday, 22nd
June 2023

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am - 10:30am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:05am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)
11:05am - 11:50am

Mining 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:35am

Mining 1 (Objective)
11:35am - 12:15pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:20pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:30pm

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work)
11:30am - 12:15pm

Marketing 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Marketing 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:20pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:20pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 3:00pm

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)
3:00pm - 3:45pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 3:00pm

Upholstery 1 (Objective)
3:00pm - 4:00pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 3:30pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)
3:30pm - 4:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)
2:00pm - 3:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)
3:30pm - 4:30pm

Insurance 2 (Essay)
2:30pm - 4:30pm

Insurance 1 (Objective)
4:30pm - 5:20pm

Stenography 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 10:10am

Stenography 1 (Objective)
10:10am - 10:50am
===========================

Friday, 23rd
June 2023

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 10:50am

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)
10:50am - 11:30am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 10:30am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)
10:30am - 11:15am

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 10:20am

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
10:20am - 11:00am

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 10:30am

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)

10:30am - 11:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 10:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)
10:30am - 11:30am

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30am - 12:30pm

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:00am

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)
11:00am - 11:45am

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:00am

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
11:00am - 11:45am

Tourism 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:20am

Tourism 1 (Objective)
11:20am - 12:00noon

Garment Making 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 10:10am

Garment Making 1 (Objective)
10:10am - 10:55am

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:30pm

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:10am

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)
11:10am - 11:55am

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:15pm

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)
09:30am - 11:30am

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)
11:30am - 12:20pm

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing)
3:00pm - 4:38pm
===========================

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
3 Replies
10329 Views
Last post February 06, 2013, 08:29:31 pm
by Rapu Patrice
5 Replies
4015 Views
Last post May 27, 2013, 10:44:05 am
by uko
10 Replies
7272 Views
Last post April 09, 2018, 08:41:39 pm
by JEFFREY96
3 Replies
2173 Views
Last post May 30, 2018, 07:21:48 am
by Daniel123
5 Replies
521 Views
Last post May 08, 2023, 02:51:01 pm
by MANDINHO
0 Replies
195 Views
Last post May 01, 2023, 03:21:01 am
by JEFFREY96
0 Replies
20 Views
Last post May 27, 2023, 04:29:58 am
by MANDINHO

Updated Topics

Lung Cancer Causes Symptoms Treatment and Prevention by john552
Yesterday at 10:08:08 pm

Arbitrage Worth Doing? Best Crypto Trading and Arbitrage Platform by Wiz.gee
Yesterday at 07:28:29 pm

Ovarian Cyst Symptoms, Causes and Treatment by john552
Yesterday at 05:21:25 pm

CORRECT: 2023 WAEC IRS Questions And Answer Expo/Runs free by MANDINHO
Yesterday at 02:38:57 pm

CORRECT: 2023 WAEC CRS Questions And Answer Expo/Runs free by MANDINHO
Yesterday at 02:38:32 pm

CORRECT: 2023 WAEC GOVERNMENT Questions And Answer Expo/Runs free by MANDINHO
Yesterday at 11:03:21 am

CORRECT: 2023 WAEC BIOLOGY Questions And Answer Expo/Runs free by MANDINHO
June 07, 2023, 12:23:32 pm


FBLike US on Facebook.. TWFollow US on Twitter..

Portal
Forum
RSS Feeds
FAQ
Members Intro
Announcements
Privacy Policy
Terms Of Use
Partners
About Us

Problem Solutions
Global News
Sports
Celebs
Politics
Gists In Town
General
Song Lyrics
Dating
Religion

Examination
Post-UTME/Admission
School News
Online Reading
Scholarship
Education
Entertainment
Download Links
Stories
Fashion

MTN NG
9Mobile NG
Airtel NG
Glo NG
World Networks
Pc Tweaks
Mobile Phone
Computer Tips
WebMaster
Programming

Browsing Cheats
Net Tricks
Health n Welfare
Latest Jobs
EarlyFace Group Of Nigeria 2022