EXAM DATE
PAPER/SUBJECT TAKEN
EXAM DURATION
EXAM TIME
DAY 1: MONDAY, 9th MAY, 2022
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Planning Session Home Management 3
(Practical) Planning Session
1 Hour
1 Hour
08:30 am – 09:30 am
10:00 am – 11:00 am
MONDAY, 16th MAY, 2022
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical) Music
3B (Performance Test)
15 minutes
40 minutes
2 Hours
2 Hours 30 minutes
3 Hours
3 Hours
30 minutes
Not fix yet
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)
1-Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour 30 minutes
08:30 am – 10:00 am (First Batch)
10:30 am – 12:00 Hour. (Second Batch)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
1-Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour 30 minutes
08:30 am – 10:00 am (First Batch)
10:30 am – 12:00 pm(Second Batch)
Radio, Television, and Electronic Works
3 (Practical)
Radio, Television, and Electronic Works
3 (Practical)
2 Hours
2 Hours
08:30 am –(First Batch)
11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)
2 Hours 30 minutes
2 Hours 30 minutes
08:30 am – 11:00 am (First Batch)
11:30 am – 14:00 pm (Second Batch)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 3 (Practical)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 3 (Practical)
3 Hours
3 Hours
08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)
12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (2nd Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)
3 Hours
3 Hours
08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)
12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (Second Batch)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)
3 Hours
3 Hours
08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)
12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering
Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering
Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
3 Hours 10 minutes
3 Hours 10 minutes
08:30 am – 11:40 am (First Batch)
12:00 pm – 15:10 pm (Second Batch)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and
Repairs 3 (Practical)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and
Repairs 3 (Practical)
4 Hour
4 Hour
08:30 am – 12:30 pm (First Batch)
13:00 pm – 17:00 Hour. (Second Batch)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)
4 Hour 30 minutes
4 Hour 30 minutes
08:30 am – 13:00 pm (First Batch)
13:15 pm – 17:45 pm (Second Batch)
TUESDAY, 17th MAY, 2022
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2
(Essay)
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1
(Objective)
1-Hour 35 minutes
45 minutes
08:30 am – 10:05 am
10:05 am – 10:50 am
Mining 2 (Essay)
Mining 1 (Objective)
2 Hours5 minutes
40 minutes
08:30 am – 10:35 am
10:35 am – 11:15 am
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 50 minutes
08:30 am – 10:30 am
10:30 am – 11:20 am
Leather Goods Manufacturing and
Repairs 2 (Essay)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and
Repairs 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Garment Making 3(Alternative to
Practical Work)
45 minutes
10:30 am – 11:15 am
Marketing 2 (Essay)
Marketing 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 50 minutes
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:20 am
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 50 minutes
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:20 am
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 50 minutes
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:20 am
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 45 minutes
13:00 pm – 14:00 pm 14:00 pm –
14:45 Hour.
Upholstery 2 (Essay)
Upholstery 1 (Objective)
1-Hour
1-Hour
13:00 pm – 14:00 pm 14:00 pm –
15:00 pm
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2
(Essay)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1
(Objective)
1-Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour
13:00 pm – 14:30 pm 14:30 pm –
15:30 Hour.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2
(Essay)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1
(Objective)
1-Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour
13:00 pm – 14:30 pm 14:30 pm –
15:30 Hour.
Insurance 2 (Essay)
Insurance 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 50 minutes
13:30 Hour. – 15:30 Hour. 15:30 Hour.
– 16:20 Hour.
WEDNESDAY, 18th MAY, 2022
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to
Practical Work)
40 minutes
08:30 am – 09:10 Hour.
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical
Work)
1-Hour
08:30 am – 09:30 am
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)
1-Hour
1-Hour
08:30 am – 09:30 am 09:30 am –
10:30 am
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 30 minutes
45 minutes
08:30 am – 10:00 am 10:00 am –
10:45 Hour.
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical
Work)
3 Hours
08:30 am – 11:30 am
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)
2 Hours
2 Hours
08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)
11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)
2 Hours
2 Hours
08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)
11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)
2 Hours
2 Hours
08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)
11:00 am – 13:00 pm (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3
(Practical)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3
(Practical)
3 Hours 10 minutes
3 Hours 10 minutes
08:30 am – 11:40 am (First Batch)
12:00 Hour. – 15:10 pm (Second Batch)
THURSDAY, 19th MAY, 2022
Data Processing 2 (Essay)
Data Processing 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to
Practical Work)
1-Hour 15 minutes
08:30 am – 09:45 Hour.
Radio, Television, and Electronic Works
2 (Essay)
Radio, Television, and Electronic Works
1 (Objective)
1-Hour 45 minutes
08:30 am – 09:30 am 09:30 am –
10:15 Hour.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering
Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering
Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:00 am 10:00 am –
11:00 am
Photography 2 (Essay)
Photography 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 15 minutes
45 minutes
08:30 am – 10:45 Hour. 10:45 Hour. –
11:30 am
Electrical Installation and Maintenance
Work 2 (Essay)
Electrical Installation and Maintenance
Work 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 15 minutes
45 minutes
08:30 am – 10:45 Hour. 10:45 Hour. –
11:30 am
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)
1-Hour
1-Hour
08:30 am – 09:30 am (First Batch)
10:00 am – 11:00 am (Second Batch)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)
1-Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour 30 minutes
08:30 am – 10:00 am (First Batch)
10:30 am – 12:00 pm (Second Batch)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3
(Practical)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3
(Practical)
2 Hours
2 Hours
08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)
11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)
2 Hours
2 Hours
08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)
11:00 am – 13:00 pm (2ndSet)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 40 minutes
13:30 Hour. – 15:30 Hour. 15:30 Hour.
– 16:10 Hour.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2
(Essay)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1
(Objective)
2 Hours 40 minutes
13:00 pm – 15:00 pm 15:00 pm –
15:40 Hour.
Store Management 2 (Essay)
Store Management 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Office Practice 2 (Essay)
Office Practice 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 10 minutes
1-Hour
13:00 pm – 15:10 pm 15:10 pm –
16:10 Hour.
FRIDAY, 20th MAY, 2022
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)
1-Hour
1-Hour
08:30 am – 09:30 am 09:30 am –
10:30 am
Stenography 2(Essay)
Stenography 1(Objective)
40 minutes
40 minutes
08:30 am – 09:10 Hour. 09:10 Hour. –
09:50 Hour.
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 20 minutes
40 minutes
08:30 am – 09:50 Hour. 09:50 Hour. –
10:30 am
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 2 (Essay)
Block Laying, Bricklaying, and Concrete
Works 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 45 minutes
08:30 am – 09:30 am 09:30 am –
10:15 Hour.
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)
50 minutes
40 minutes
08:30 am – 09:20 Hour. 09:20 Hour. –
10:00 am
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 30 minutes
45 minutes
08:30 am – 10:00 am 10:00 am –
10:45 Hour.
Tourism 2 (Essay)
Tourism 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 50 minutes
40 minutes
08:30 am – 10:20 Hour. 10:20 Hour. –
11:00 am
Garment Making 2 (Essay)
Garment Making 1 (Objective)
40 minutes
45 minutes
08:30 am – 09:10 Hour. 09:10 Hour. –
09:55 Hour.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word
Processing)
1-Hour 38 minutes
08:30 am – 10:08 Hour.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 40 minutes
45 minutes
08:30 am – 10:10 Hour. 10:10 Hour. –
10:55 Hour.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 45 minutes
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:15 am
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2
(Essay)
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1
(Objective)
2 Hours 50 minutes
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:20 am
MONDAY, 23rd MAY, 2022
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 50 minutes
08:30 am – 10:30 am
10:30 am – 11:20 am.
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 45 minutes
1-Hour 15 minutes
08:30 am – 10:15 Hour. 10:15 Hour. –
11:30 am
Physical Education 3(Theory of
Practice)
2 Hours
13:00 pm – 15:00 pm
TUESDAY, 24th MAY, 2022
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 30 minutes
1-Hour
08:30 am – 11:00 am 11:00 Hour. –
12:00 Hour.
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 15 minutes
1-Hour
14:00 pm – 15:15 Hour. 15:15 Hour. –
16:15 Hour.
WEDNESDAY, 25th MAY, 2022
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:00 am
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical)
3 Hours
3 Hours
08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)
12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (Second Batch)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
3 Hours
3 Hours
08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)
12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (Second Batch)
THURSDAY, 26th MAY, 2022
Health Science/ Health Education 3
(Alternative to Practical Work)
1-Hour 45 minutes
08:30 am – 10:15 Hour.
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
1-Hour
1-Hour
13:00 pm – 14:00 pm 14:00 pm –
15:00 pm
FRIDAY, 27th MAY, 2022
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches,
Building, and Mechanical Drawing)
2 Hours 45 minutes
08:30 am – 11:15 am
Shorthand
1-Hour 15 minutes
13:30 Hour. – 14:45 Hour.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 15 minutes
1-Hour
14:00 pm – 15:15 Hour. 15:15 Hour. –
16:15 Hour.
MONDAY, 30th MAY, 2022
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2 Hours 45 minutes
2 Hours 45 minutes
08:30 am – 11:15 am (First Batch)
11:45 Hour. – 14:30 pm (Second Batch)
Building Construction 3 (Building
Drawing and Essay)
2 Hours 30 minutes
11:45 Hour. – 14:15 Hour.
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
13:00 pm – 15:00 pm 15:00 pm –
16:00 pm
TUESDAY, 31st MAY 2022
English Language 3 (Oral)
English Language 3 (Oral)
45 minutes
45 minutes
08:30 am – 09:15 Hour. (First Batch)
09:40 Hour. – 10:25 Hour. (Second
Batch)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1-Hour
1-Hour
11:00 am – 12:00 pm 12:00 pm –
13:00 pm
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)
1-Hour
1-Hour
11:00 am – 12:00 pm 12:00 pm –
13:00 pm
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 50 minutes
13:00 pm – 15:00 pm 15:00 pm –
15:50 Hour.
WEDNESDAY, 1st JUNE, 2022
Hausa 2 (Essay)
Hausa 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Igbo 2 (Essay)
Igbo 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Yoruba 2 (Essay)
Yoruba 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Edo 2 (Essay)
Edo 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Efik 2 (Essay)
Efik 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Ibibio 2 (Essay)
Ibibio 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:00 am 10:00 am –
11:00 am
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to
Practical Work)
2 Hours
12:00 pm – 14:00 pm
THURSDAY, 2nd JUNE, 2022
Civic Education 2 (Essay)
Civic Education 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Typewriting
Typewriting
2 Hours 40 minutes
2 Hours 40 minutes
08:30 am – 11:10 Hour. (First Batch)
11:30 am – 14:10 Hour. (Second Batch)
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)
1-Hour
1-Hour
13:00 pm – 14:00 pm 14:00 pm –
15:00 pm
FRIDAY, 3rd JUNE, 2022
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Geography 3(Practical and Physical
Geography)
1-Hour 50 minutes
14:00 Hour. – 15:50 Hour.
MONDAY, 6th JUNE, 2022
C Houristian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
C Houristian Religious Studies 1
(Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 50 minutes
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:20 am
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
13:00 pm – 15:00 pm 15:00 pm –
16:00 pm
TUESDAY, 7th JUNE, 2022
Music 3A (Aural)
45 minutes
08:30 am – 9:15 Hour.
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1-Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour 30 minutes
08:30 am – 10:00 am (First Batch)
10:30 am – 12:00 pm (Second Batch)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to
Practical Work)
1-Hour 30 minutes
08:30 am – 10:00 am
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1
(Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
13:30 Hour. – 15:30 Hour. 15:30 Hour.
– 16:30 Hour.
WEDNESDAY, 8th JUNE, 2022
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) Applied
Electricity 3 (Practical)
3 Hours
3 Hours
08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)
12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (Second Batch)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
3 Hours
3 Hours
08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)
12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (Second Batch)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) Basic
Electricity 3 (Practical)
3 Hours
3 Hours
08:30 am – 11:30 am (First Batch)
12:00 pm – 15:00 pm (Second Batch)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
3 Hours
13:00 pm – 16:00 pm
THURSDAY, 9th JUNE, 2022
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) /
45 minutes
14:00 pm – 14:45 Hour.
FRIDAY, 10th JUNE 2022
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 40 minutes
50 minutes
08:30 am – 10:10 Hour. 10:10 Hour. –
11:00 am
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 50 minutes
14:00 pm – 16:00 pm 16:00 pm –
16:50 Hour.
MONDAY, 13th JUNE 2022
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 10 minutes
50 minutes
08:30 am – 10:40 Hour.
10:40 Hour. – 11:30 am
TUESDAY, 14th JUNE 2022
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2 Hours
2 Hours
08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)
11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative
to Practical Work) /
1-Hour 30 minutes
08:30 am – 10:00 am
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 45 minutes
11:00 am – 12:00 pm 12:00 pm –
12:45 Hour.
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
13:00 pm – 15:00 pm 15:00 pm –
16:00 pm
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 20 minutes
50 minutes
14:00 pm – 15:20 Hour. 15:20 Hour. –
16:10 Hour.
WEDNESDAY, 15th JUNE 2022
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour 15 minutes
08:30 am – 10.00 Hour.
10:00 am – 11:15 am
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour
14:00 pm – 15:30 Hour. 15:30 Hour. –
16:30 Hour.
THURSDAY, 16th JUNE 2022
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 15 minutes
1-Hour
08:30 am – 09:45 Hour. 09:45 Hour. –
10:45 Hour.
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2 Hours 30 minutes
13:00 pm – 15:30 Hour.
FRIDAY, 17th JUNE 2022
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to
Practical Work) / Biology 3 (Practical)
(Alternative A)
2 Hours
2 Hours
2 Hours
08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)
08:30 am – 10:30 am
11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2 Hours
2 Hours
08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)
11:00 am – 13:00 pm (2ndSet)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 20 minutes
40 minutes
14:00 pm – 16:20 Hour. 16:20 Hour. –
17:00 Hour.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1 Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour
14:00 pm – 15:30 Hour. 15:30 Hour. –
16:30 Hour.
MONDAY, 20th JUNE 2022
General Mathematics/Mathematics
(Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics
(Core) 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 30 minutes
1-Hour 30 minutes
08:30 am – 11:00 am 14:00 pm –
15:30 Hour.
TUESDAY, 21st JUNE 2022
Health Science / Health Education 2
(Essay)
Health Science/ Health Education 1
(Objective)
1-Hour 30 minutes
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:00 am 10:00 am –
11:00 am
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
3 Hours
13:00 pm – 16:00 pm
WEDNESDAY, 22nd JUNE 2022
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1-Hour
1-Hour
08:30 am – 09:30 am 09:30 am –
10:30 am
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)
1-Hour
1-Hour
08:30 am – 09:30 am 09:30 am –
10:30 am
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2 Hours
2 Hours
08:30 am – 10:30 am (First Batch)
11:00 am – 13:00 pm (Second Batch)
THURSDAY, 23rd JUNE 2022
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
2 Hours 10 minutes
50 minutes
13:00 pm – 15:10 pm 15:10 pm –
16:00 pm
FRIDAY, 24th JUNE 2022
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2 Hours 45 minutes
2 Hours 45 minutes
08:30 am – 11:15 am (First Batch)
11:40 am – 14:25 Hour. (2ndSet)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to
Practical Work) /
2 Hours 45 minutes
08:30 am – 11:15 am
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 45 minutes
1-Hour
14:00 pm – 15:45 Hour. 15:45 Hour. –
16:45 Hour.
MONDAY, 27th JUNE, 2022
SC6073
SC6073
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
3 Hours 10 minutes
3 Hours10 minutes
08:30 am – 11:40 am (First Batch)
12:00 pm – 15:10 pm (Second Batch)
SC7042
SC7041
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)
2 Hours
1-Hour
08:30 am – 10:30 am 10:30 am –
11:30 am
SC7043
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of
Practical Work)
1-Hour
14:00 pm – 15:00 pm
TUESDAY, 28th JUNE, 2022
SC4012
Further Mathematics/Mathematics
(Elective) 2 (Essay)
2 Hours 30 minutes
08:30 am – 11:00 am
SC4011
Further Mathematics/Mathematics
(Elective) 1 (Objective)
1-Hour 30 minutes
14:30 pm – 16:00 pm